uncanny resemblance

Posted on

hahahahahaha!!!!!

on the other hand, I CANT WAIT FOR THE PREMIERE OF ECLIPSE TOMORROW!!!! FIRST IN SINGAPORE AND SEVERAL OTHER COUNTRIES TO WATCH IT!!! AWESOMEEEEEEE

hahaha i was trying to bluff jeremy that the dress code for the premiere is either werewolf or vampire, but he chose werewolf because he hates rob pattinson to the core. but whyyyy!! ))):

ooh cant wait cant wait!!! i hope the movie doesn’t disappoint!

hahahaha because my mum also won another pair of tickets, my parents are also going to watch it together with us tomorrow. so today, she asked me to give her a brief summary of the storyline of twilight.LOL so word for word, here was what i told her

ok, first book: this girl, she meet the boy in school. then she find out hes a vampire. and his whole family all vampire, but they dont drink human blood, they eat animal only. then one day they go play baseball, and another 3 vampires show up but they are they normal ones. so they were like “eh?! why this human girl with them.” so they want to kill her. then first book is about them killing the first vampire guy.

second book: the vampire woman want to take revenge. but then the guy (edward) think that if he leave the girl, then he will keep her safe. so he abandon her. then she go and make friends with another boy, but then this boy is a werewolf. actually he also dunno that he is a werewolf la, but then hit puberty then become werewolf. and werewolf dont like vampire.

third book: the woman go to seattle and bite alot of humans to form a vampire army. then she bring them all to go kill the girl. so the vampire and werewolf collaborate and fight them lor.

ok now i know why there are so many twilight haters out there. hahaha it really does sound quite lame!!!

Advertisements

2 responses »

  1. AHHHHHHHHHHHH NOOOOOOOOOOOOO

    Reply
  2. ewwww! im so glad i havent bothered to read any of the books/watch any of the movies! but at least now i kinda know what im (not) missing thanks to your summary! haha. the premises of the story make no sense btw. hahaha

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: