toned legs

2 hours a day of standing and keeping my balance on jerky train rides have really toned my legs.

today i screwed up at the photocopying machine and wasted alot of paper, include some A3 paper which i had no idea why it was there in the first place. haha but i told no one about it.

zomg when i went to the toilet today, i heard someone puking a whole lot in the next cubicle. and she was completely oblivious to the fact that i had stepped in (quite noisily), and continued her bulimic routine. haha actually she may have been just really sick because she kept turning back to look at me with a real pathetic look when she walked out of the toilet. ugh luckily she doesnt sit next to me.

okay obviously i had nothing to blog about except puking.

omg 2 more days till the weekend, i can hardly wait.

anyway, i have a joke. haha

有一个小男孩,他的名字叫作一条。
一天,一条的姑姑来看他。
一条当时正在做功课。
他的妈妈就叫:
“一条!姑姑叫!”

hahaha piang eh, what a thigh smacker. i shall tell my colleagues and then i’ll be so cool!

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: